Latest Jobs

January 14, 2017

Kerala PSC Recruitment Notifications 2017 | KPSC

KPSC Recruitment


KPSC Recruitment 2017

Kerala Public Service Commission (KPSC) is a body created by the Constitution of India to select candidates  for civil service jobs in Kerala according to the merits of the applicants and the rules of reservation. Kerala Public Service Commission (KPSC) issued recruitment notification for the following Job posts.

Applications are invited online only by ONE TIME REGISTRATION SCHEME from qualified candidates for selection to the under mentioned posts in Kerala Government Service.

Kerala PSC Recruitment 2017 - Latest Notifications | Apply Online

Updated on 14-01-2017 @11:30 AM

*To search a specific job in this list press the keys Cntrl and f then enter the job title or category code 
LAST DATE :-  01.02.2017      CATEGORY NOS :- 416/2016 TO 534/2016


FOR DETAILED OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION: CLICK HERE


  • CHIEF - PLAN CO-ORDINATION DIVISION - STATE PLANNING BOARD CHIEF - PLAN CO-ORDINATION DIVISION - STATE PLANNING BOARD Category No. 416/2016 
  • ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN COMMUNITY MEDICINE - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN COMMUNITY MEDICINE - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE Category No. 417/2016 
  • ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENERAL MEDICINE - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENERAL MEDICINE - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE Category No. 418/2016 
  • ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENERAL SURGERY - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN GENERAL SURGERY - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE Category No. 419/2016 
  • ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN MEDICAL GASTROENTEROLOGY - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN MEDICAL GASTROENTEROLOGY - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE Category No. 420/2016 
  • ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NUCLEAR MEDICINE - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NUCLEAR MEDICINE - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE Category No. 421/2016 
  • ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PAEDIATRIC SURGERY - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PAEDIATRIC SURGERY - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE Category No. 422/2016 
  • ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN RADIODIAGNOSIS - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN RADIODIAGNOSIS - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE Category No. 423/2016 
  • LECTURER  IN ANATOMY - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE LECTURER IN ANATOMY - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE Category No. 424/2016 
  • LECTURER IN FORENSIC MEDICINE  - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE LECTURER IN FORENSIC MEDICINE - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE Category No. 425/2016 
  • LECTURER  IN PHARMACOLOGY - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE LECTURER IN PHARMACOLOGY - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE Category No. 426/2016 
  • LECTURER  IN COMPUTER APPLICATION - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN COMPUTER APPLICATION - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION Category No. 427/2016 
  • LECTURER  IN MICROBIOLOGY - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN MICROBIOLOGY - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION Category No. 428/2016 
  • ZILLA SAINIK WELFARE OFFICER - EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY - SAINIK WELFARE ZILLA SAINIK WELFARE OFFICER - EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY - SAINIK WELFARE Category No. 429/2016 
  • ASSISTANT DENTAL SURGEON - INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES ASSISTANT DENTAL SURGEON - INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES Category No. 430/2016 
  • HEAD OF SECTION  IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - TECHNICAL EDUCATION - POLYTECHNIC COLLEGES HEAD OF SECTION IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - TECHNICAL EDUCATION - POLYTECHNIC COLLEGES Category No. 431/2016 (RE-NOTIFICATION)
  • MEDICAL OFFICER - VISHA - INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE MEDICAL OFFICER - VISHA - INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE Category No. 432/2016 
  • SUPERINTENDENT OF SURVEY - SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS SUPERINTENDENT OF SURVEY - SURVEY AND LAND RECORDS Category No. 433/2016 
  • RESEARCH ASSISTANT - STATE PLANNING BOARD RESEARCH ASSISTANT - STATE PLANNING BOARD Category No. 434/2016 
  • JUNIOR EMPLOYMENT OFFICER - NATIONAL EMPLOYMENT SERVICES - KERALA JUNIOR EMPLOYMENT OFFICER - NATIONAL EMPLOYMENT SERVICES - KERALA Category No. 435/2016 
  • TECHNICAL ASSISTANT - LEGAL METROLOGY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT - LEGAL METROLOGY Category No. 436/2016 
  • FOREMAN - STATE WATER TRANSPORT FOREMAN - STATE WATER TRANSPORT Category No. 437/2016 
  • MANAGER - KERALA  FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED MANAGER - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED Category No. 438/2016 
  • INSTRUCTOR IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION - PHYSICAL INSTRUCTOR - TECHNICAL EDUCATION - GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNICS INSTRUCTOR IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION - PHYSICAL INSTRUCTOR - TECHNICAL EDUCATION - GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNICS Category No. 439/2016 
  • CHEMICAL ASSISTANT - GROUND WATER CHEMICAL ASSISTANT - GROUND WATER Category No. 440/2016 
  • REPORTER GRADE II - MALAYALAM - HEAD CONSTABLE - GENERAL EXECUTIVE FORCE - POLICE REPORTER GRADE II - MALAYALAM - HEAD CONSTABLE - GENERAL EXECUTIVE FORCE - POLICE Category No. 441/2016 
  • DAIRY FARM INSTRUCTOR - KERALA DAIRY DEVELOPMENT DAIRY FARM INSTRUCTOR - KERALA DAIRY DEVELOPMENT Category No. 442/2016 
  • DRAFTSMAN GR II - GROUND WATER DRAFTSMAN GR II - GROUND WATER Category No. 443/2016 
  • AGRICULTURAL ASSISTANT GRADE II  - AGRICULTURE AGRICULTURAL ASSISTANT GRADE II - AGRICULTURE Category No. 444/2016 
  • AGRICULTURAL ASSISTANT GRADE II - BY TRANSFER - AGRICULTURE AGRICULTURAL ASSISTANT GRADE II - BY TRANSFER - AGRICULTURE Category No. 445/2016 (BY TRANSFER)
  • SURVEYOR GR - II - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY SURVEYOR GR - II - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY Category No. 446/2016 
  • NURSE - PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED NURSE - PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED Category No. 447/2016 
  • ELECTRICIAN  - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE ELECTRICIAN - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE Category No. 448/2016
  • LD CLERK - BY TRANSFER - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY LD CLERK - BY TRANSFER - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY Category No. 449/2016 (BY TRANSFER
  • TRACER - GROUND WATER TRACER - GROUND WATER Category No. 450/2016  
  • TYPIST GR II - VARIOUS GOVT OWNED COMPANY/CORPORATION/BOARD/SOCIETIES/LOCAL AUTHORITIES
  • Category No. 451/2016 
  • MECHANIC GR II - STATE FARMING CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED MECHANIC GR II - STATE FARMING CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED Category No. 452/2016
  • STORE ISSUER GR II - KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION STORE ISSUER GR II - KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION Category No. 453/2016 
  • STAFF NURSE GR - II - HEALTH SERVICES STAFF NURSE GR - II - HEALTH SERVICES Category No. 454/2016
  • PHARMACIST  GR II  - INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES PHARMACIST GR II - INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES Category No. 455/2016 
  • ASSISTANT PRISON OFFICER - PRISONS ASSISTANT PRISON OFFICER - PRISONS Category No. 456/2016 
  • FEMALE ASSISTANT PRISON OFFICER - PRISONS FEMALE ASSISTANT PRISON OFFICER - PRISONS Category No. 457/2016 
  • PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER - PRE-PRIMARY SCHOOL - EDUCATION PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER - PRE-PRIMARY SCHOOL - EDUCATION Category No. 458/2016
  • LOWER DIVISION CLERK - KANNADA AND MALAYALAM KNOWING - VARIOUS LOWER DIVISION CLERK - KANNADA AND MALAYALAM KNOWING - VARIOUS Category No. 459/2016 (PART I - DIRECT)
  • LOWER DIVISION CLERK - KANNADA AND MALAYALAM KNOWING - VARIOUS LOWER DIVISION CLERK - KANNADA AND MALAYALAM KNOWING - VARIOUS Category No. 460/2016 (PART II - BY TRANSFER)
  • BLACKSMITH - HEALTH SERVICES BLACKSMITH - HEALTH SERVICES Category No. 461/2016 
  • LECTURER ARCHITECTURE ENGINEERING - TECHNICAL EDUCATION - POLYTECHNICS LECTURER ARCHITECTURE ENGINEERING - TECHNICAL EDUCATION - POLYTECHNICS Category No. 462/2016 (SR FOR ST)
  • HIGHER SECONDARY  SCHOOL TEACHER -JUNIOR -  MALAYALAM - HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER -JUNIOR - MALAYALAM - HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION Category No. 463/2016 (SR FOR ST)
  • JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR -  ARITHMETIC- CUM - DRAWING  - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR - ARITHMETIC- CUM - DRAWING - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING Category No. 464/2016 (SR FOR ST)
  • JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR -  ARITHMETIC- CUM - DRAWING  - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR - ARITHMETIC- CUM - DRAWING - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING Category No. 465/2016 (SR FOR SC/ST) 
  • JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR -  ARCHITECTURAL ASSISTANT - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR - ARCHITECTURAL ASSISTANT - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING Category No. 466/2016 (SR FOR ST)
  • JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR -  ARCHITECTURAL ASSISTANT - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR - ARCHITECTURAL ASSISTANT - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING Category No. 467/2016 (SR FOR SC/ST)
  • JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR - TECHNICIAN POWER ELECTRONICS SYSTEM - TPES - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR - TECHNICIAN POWER ELECTRONICS SYSTEM - TPES - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING Category No. 468/2016 (SR FOR SC/ST)
  • FIREMAN DRIVER - CUM - PUMP OPERATOR -TRAINEE - FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES FIREMAN DRIVER - CUM - PUMP OPERATOR -TRAINEE - FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES Category No. 469/2016 (SR FOR SC/ST)
  • STAFF NURSE GR - II - HEALTH SERVICES STAFF NURSE GR - II - HEALTH SERVICES Category No. 470/2016 (SR FOR SC/ST)
  • LAST GRADE SERVANTS - SAINIK WELFARE LAST GRADE SERVANTS - SAINIK WELFARE Category No. 471/2016  (SR FOR ST  EX-SEREVICEMEN)
  • LECTURER IN  ELECTRONICS  ENGINEERING - KERALA TECHNICAL EDUCATION - POLYTECHNICS LECTURER IN ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING - KERALA TECHNICAL EDUCATION - POLYTECHNICS Category No. 472/2016  (1st NCA)
  • LECTURER  IN ARABIC - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN ARABIC - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION Category No. 473/2016  (4th NCA)
  • LECTURER  IN ARABIC - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN ARABIC - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION Category No. 474/2016  ( 6th NCA)
  • LECTURER IN  ELECTRONICS - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN ELECTRONICS - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION Category No. 475/2016  (1st NCA)
  • LECTURER IN GEOLOGY - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN GEOLOGY - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION Category No. 476/2016  (1st NCA)
  • LECTURER IN  PHYSICAL EDUCATION - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION Category No. 477/2016  (1st  NCA)
  • LECTURER IN  STATISTICS - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN STATISTICS - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION Category No. 478/2016  (1st NCA)
  • JUNIOR CONSULTANT - ANAESTHESIA - HEALTH SERVICES JUNIOR CONSULTANT - ANAESTHESIA - HEALTH SERVICES Category No. 479/2016  (2nd NCA)
  • JUNIOR CONSULTANT - GENERAL MEDICINE - HEALTH SERVICES JUNIOR CONSULTANT - GENERAL MEDICINE - HEALTH SERVICES Category Nos.480/2016 to 482/2016  (2nd NCA)
  • JUNIOR CONSULTANT - GENERAL SURGERY - HEALTH SERVICES JUNIOR CONSULTANT - GENERAL SURGERY - HEALTH SERVICES Category No. 483/2016  (2nd NCA)
  • JUNIOR CONSULTANT - RESPIRATORY MEDICINE - TB - AND CHEST DISEASE - HEALTH SERVICES JUNIOR CONSULTANT - RESPIRATORY MEDICINE - TB - AND CHEST DISEASE - HEALTH SERVICES Category No. 484/2016  (2nd NCA)
  • ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES Category No. 485/2016  (2nd NCA)
  • ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES Category No. 486/2016  (1st NCA)
  • ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES Category No. 487/2016  (1st NCA)
  • ASSISTANT SURGEON /CASUALITY MEDICAL OFFICER - HEALTH SERVICES Category No. 488/2016  (1st NCA)
  • ASSISTANT INSURANCE OFFICER - INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES ASSISTANT INSURANCE OFFICER - INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES Category No. 489/2016  (3rd NCA)
  • ASSISTANT DENTAL SURGEON - HEALTH SERVICES ASSISTANT DENTAL SURGEON - HEALTH SERVICES Category No. 490/2016  (1st NCA)
  • VETERINARY SURGEON - GR II - ANIMAL HUSBANDRY VETERINARY SURGEON - GR II - ANIMAL HUSBANDRY Category No. 491/2016  (1st NCA)
  • MANAGER - KERALA  FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED MANAGER - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED Category No. 492/2016  (3rd NCA)
  • VOCATIONAL TEACHER - LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT -  VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION VOCATIONAL TEACHER - LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT - VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION Category No. 493/2016  (2nd NCA)
  • VOCATIONAL TEACHER - LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT - KERALA VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION VOCATIONAL TEACHER - LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT - KERALA VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION Category No. 494/2016  (3rd NCA)
  • NON - VOCATIONAL TEACHER IN MATHEMATICS - SENIOR - VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION NON - VOCATIONAL TEACHER IN MATHEMATICS - SENIOR - VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION Category No. 495/2016  (1st NCA)
  • FOREST RANGER - FOREST FOREST RANGER - FOREST Category No. 496/2016  (1st NCA)
  • HIGHER SECONDARY  SCHOOL TEACHER - MATHEMATICS - NCA -ST - HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - MATHEMATICS - NCA -ST - HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION Category No. 497/2016  (1st NCA)
  • ASSISTANT INFORMATION OFFICER - INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS ASSISTANT INFORMATION OFFICER - INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS Category No. 498/2016  (2nd NCA)
  • OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST- HEALTH SERVICES OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST- HEALTH SERVICES Category No. 499/2016  (4th NCA)
  • DENTAL HYGIENIST GRADE II - MEDICAL EDUCATION DENTAL HYGIENIST GRADE II - MEDICAL EDUCATION Category No. 500//2016 (5th NCA)
  • SURVEYOR GR - II - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY SURVEYOR GR - II - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY Category Nos. 501/2016 & 502/2016 (1st NCA)
  • DEPUTY ACCOUNTS MANAGER - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY DEPUTY ACCOUNTS MANAGER - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY Category No. 503/2016  (5th NCA)
  • ASSISTANT MANAGER - MECHANICAL - KERALA CERAMICS  LIMITED ASSISTANT MANAGER - MECHANICAL - KERALA CERAMICS LIMITED Category No. 504/2016  (1st NCA)
  • WELFARE OFFICER - NCA - OBC - PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED WELFARE OFFICER - NCA - OBC - PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED Category No. 505/2016  (2nd NCA)
  • MATE- MINES - NCA - SC - KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED MATE- MINES - NCA - SC - KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED Category No. 506/2016  (1st NCA)
  • BOAT LASCAR - KTDC HOTELS AND RESORTS LIMITED BOAT LASCAR - KTDC HOTELS AND RESORTS LIMITED  Category No. 507/2016  (1st NCA)
  • BLACKSMITH GR II - NCA - MUSLIM - KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION BLACKSMITH GR II - NCA - MUSLIM - KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION Category No. 508/2016  (1st NCA)
  • SECURITY GUARD  GRADE II - KERALA ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED SECURITY GUARD GRADE II - KERALA ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED Category No. 509/2016 (2nd NCA)
  • SECURITY GUARD/ SECURITY GUARD GRII/WATCHER GRADE II - VARIOUS GOVERNMENT OWNED COMPANIES /CORPORATIONS/BOARDS SECURITY GUARD/ SECURITY GUARD GRII/WATCHER GRADE II - VARIOUS GOVERNMENT OWNED COMPANIES /CORPORATIONS/BOARDS Category No. 510/2016  (2nd NCA)
  • HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC - EDUCATION HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC - EDUCATION Category Nos. 511/2016 & 512/2016 (1st NCA)
  • HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC - EDUCATION HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC - EDUCATION Category Nos. 513/2016 to 518/2016 (3rd NCA)
  • HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC - EDUCATION HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC - EDUCATION Category Nos. 519/2016 to 521/2016 (2nd NCA)
  • STAFF NURSE GR - II - HEALTH SERVICES STAFF NURSE GR - II - HEALTH SERVICES Category No. 522/2016 (1st NCA)
  • JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR II -  HEALTH SERVICES /MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICE JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR II - HEALTH SERVICES /MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICE Category No. 523/2016 to 525/2016 (1st NCA)
  • WOMEN POLICE CONSTABLE - ARMED POLICE BATTALION - POLICE WOMEN POLICE CONSTABLE - ARMED POLICE BATTALION - POLICE Category No. 526/2016 (1st NCA)
  • PHARMACIST  GR II - HOMOEO  - HOMOEOPATHY PHARMACIST GR II - HOMOEO - HOMOEOPATHY Category No. 527/2016 (6 th NCA)
  • PHARMACIST GR II - HOMOEO  - HOMOEOPATHY PHARMACIST GR II - HOMOEO - HOMOEOPATHY Category No. 528/2016 to 531/2016 (IVth NCA)
  • PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - URDU - EDUCATION PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - URDU - EDUCATION Category No. 532/2016 (I NCA)
  • FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - ARABIC - LPS - EDUCATION FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - ARABIC - LPS - EDUCATION Category No. 533/2016 & 534/2016 (II NCA)






LAST DATE :- 01.02.2017 CATEGORY NOS. 535/2016 to 540/2016

for detailed official notification: Click here

  • HIGHER SECONDARY  SCHOOL TEACHER - ENGLISH  IN SPECIAL SCHOOLS - KERALA  HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - ENGLISH IN SPECIAL SCHOOLS - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION Category No. 535/2016 
  • HIGHER SECONDARY  SCHOOL TEACHER HISTORY  IN SPECIAL SCHOOLS -  KERALA  HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER HISTORY IN SPECIAL SCHOOLS - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION Category No. 536/2016 
  • HIGHER SECONDARY  SCHOOL TEACHER  IN SPECIAL SCHOOLS - POLITICAL SCIENCE - KERALA  HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER IN SPECIAL SCHOOLS - POLITICAL SCIENCE - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION Category No. 537/2016 
  • HIGHER SECONDARY  SCHOOL TEACHER - JUNIOR -  MALAYALAM IN SPECIAL SCHOOLS - KERALA  HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - JUNIOR - MALAYALAM IN SPECIAL SCHOOLS - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION Category No. 538/2016 
  • LIBRARIAN GR IV - PANCHAYAT LIBRARIAN GR IV - PANCHAYAT Category No. 539/2016 
  • CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GR II - EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY - SAINIK WELFARE CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GR II - EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY - SAINIK WELFARE Category No. 540/2016 
                                                

How to Apply - KPSC

Candidates must register as per 'ONE TIME REGISTRATION' with the official Website of Kerala Public Service Commission  (KPSC)  www.keralapsc.gov.in before applying for the post. Candidates who have registered can apply by logging on to their profile using their User-ID and password. Candidates must click on the 'Apply Now' button of the respective posts in the Notification Link to applying for a post. The Photograph uploaded should be one taken on or after 31.12.2010. Name of the candidate and the date of taking photograph should be printed at the bottom portion. The photograph once uploaded meeting all requirements shall valid for 10 years from the date of uploading. There is no change in other instructions regarding the uploading of photographs. No application fee is required. Candidates shall take a printout of the application by clicking the link Registration Card in their profile. Candidates are responsible for the correctness of the personal information and secrecy of password. Before the final submission of the application on the profile candidates must ensure correctness of the information on their profile. They must quote the User-ID for further communication with the Commission. Application submitted is provisional and cannot be deleted or altered after submission. The application will be summarily rejected if noncompliance with the notification is found in due course of processing. Documents to prove qualification, Experience, Community, age etc. have to be produced as and when called for.

Related:
Get Daily Employment News In Your Email Inbox Click Here To Subscribe!
Don't Forget to Activate the Email Subscription from your Inbox


———————————–Outdated Recruitment Notifications————————————
                                   CATEGORY NOS - 414/2016 AND 415/2016

GAZETTE DATE 25-11-2016 LAST DATE 28.12.2016 

1. LOWER DIVISION CLERK - BY TRANSFER - VARIOUS CAT NO.415/2016 (PART-II - BY TRANSFER)
2. LOWER DIVISION CLERK - VARIOUS Cat No.414/2016 (PART-I - DIRECT RECRUITMENT)


                                        CATEGORY NOS:  330/2016 to 413/2016


 GAZETTE DATE 11.11.2016   LAST DATE:  14.12.2016 


1. LOWER DIVISION CLERK / VILLAGE ASSISTANT - LAND REVENUE
 Category No.413/2016 (SR FROM DEFFERENTLY ABLED FOR FILLING THE BACKLOG VACANCIES)

2.LAST GRADE SERVANT - EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY - NCC / SAINIK WELFARE DEPARTMENT LAST GRADE SERVANT - EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY - NCC / SAINIK WELFARE DEPARTMENT
 Category No.411/2016 & 412/2016 (Ist NCA NOTIFICATION)

3.PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - ARABIC - LPS - EDUCATION PART TIME 
JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - ARABIC - LPS - EDUCATION
 Category No.409/2016 & 410/2016 (IIIrd NCA NOTIFICATION)

4. PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - ARABIC - LPS - EDUCATION PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - ARABIC - LPS - EDUCATION
 Category No.406/2016 To 408/2016 (IVst NCA NOTIFICATION)

5. PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - ARABIC - LPS - EDUCATION PART TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - ARABIC - LPS - EDUCATION
 Category No.405/2016 (Ist NCA NOTIFICATION)

6. FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - ARABIC - LPS -  EDUCATION FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - ARABIC - LPS - EDUCATION
 Category No.403/2016 & 404/2016 (Vst NCA NOTIFICATION)

7. FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - ARABIC - LPS -  EDUCATION FULL TIME JUNIOR LANGUAGE TEACHER - ARABIC - LPS - EDUCATION
 Category No.394/2016 To 402/2016 (Ist NCA NOTIFICATION)

 8. MALE WARDEN - SCHEDULED CASTE DEVELOPMENT MALE WARDEN - SCHEDULED CASTE DEVELOPMENT
 Category No.393/2016 (Ist NCA NOTIFICATION)

9. PHARMACIST GR-II - HOMOEO - HOMOEOPATHY PHARMACIST GR-II - HOMOEO - HOMOEOPATHY
 Category No.391/2016 & 392/2016 (IIIrd NCA NOTIFICATION)

10. PHARMACIST GR-II - HOMOEO - HOMOEOPATHY PHARMACIST GR-II - HOMOEO - HOMOEOPATHY
Category No.388/2016 To 390/2016 (II NCA NOTIFICATION)

11.ASSISTANT PRISON OFFICER - MALE - JAIL ASSISTANT PRISON OFFICER - MALE - JAIL
Category No.387/2016 (Ist NCA NOTIFICATION)

12. WOMEN POLICE CONSTABLE - ARMED POLICE BATTALION - POLICE WOMEN POLICE CONSTABLE - ARMED POLICE BATTALION - POLICE
 Category No.381/2016 To 386/2016 (Ist NCA NOTIFICATION)

13. STAFF NURSE GR II - HEALTH SERVICES STAFF NURSE GR II - HEALTH SERVICES
 Category No.380/2016 (II NCA NOTIFICATION)

14. Security Assistant - NCA - Viswakarma - Kerala Agro Machinery Corporation Limited SECURITY ASSISTANT - NCA - VISWAKARMA - KERALA AGRO MACHINERY CORPORATION LIMITED
 Category No.379/2016

15. SYRANG - STATE WATER TRANSPORT SYRANG - STATE WATER TRANSPORT
 Category No.378/2016 (II NCA NOTIFICATION)

16. Store Issuer Gr II - Kerala State Road Transport Corporation STORE ISSUER GR II - KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION
 Category No.377/2016 (Ist NCA NOTIFICATION)

17. Accounts Officer - Kerala State Co-operative Bank Limited ACCOUNTS OFFICER - KERALA STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LIMITED
 Category No.376/2016

18. Higher Secondary School Teacher - Junior - Arabic - Kerala Higher Secondary Education HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - JUNIOR - ARABIC - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
 Category No.370/2016 To 375/2016 (Ist NCA NOTIFICATION)

19. Higher Secondary School Teacher - Mathematics - NCA - ST - Higher Secondary Education HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - MATHEMATICS - NCA - ST - HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
 Category No. 369/2016 (FOURTH NCA NOTIFICATION)

20. Vocational Teacher - Office Secretaryship - Vocational Higher Secondary Education VOCATIONAL TEACHER - OFFICE SECRETARYSHIP - VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
 Category No. 367/2016 & 368/2016 (II NCA NOTIFICATION)

21. Veterinary Surgeon Gr-II - Animal Husbandry VETERINARY SURGEON GR-II - ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
 Category No.366/2016 (I NCA NOTIFICATION)

22. Junior Consultant  - General Medicine Health Services    JUNIOR CONSULTANT - GENERAL MEDICINE HEALTH SERVICES
 Category No.365/2016 (II NCA NOTIFICATION)


23. Ayah - Special Recruitment from among qualified Scheduled Tribe Women candidates residing at respective locality - Scheduled Tribe Development Department AYAH - SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM AMONG QUALIFIED SCHEDULED TRIBE WOMEN CANDIDATES RESIDING AT RESPECTIVE LOCALITY - SCHEDULED TRIBE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
 Category No.364/2016

24. Laboratory Assistant - Special Recruitment from Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes only - Kerala Higher Secondary Education LABORATORY ASSISTANT - SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM SCHEDULED CASTES AND SCHEDULED TRIBES ONLY - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
 Category No.363/2016

25. ECG Technician Gr-II - Special Recruitment from among ST only - Kerala State Health Services ECG TECHNICIAN GR-II - SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM AMONG ST ONLY - KERALA STATE HEALTH SERVICES
 Category No.362/2016

26. Meter Reader / Spot Biller - Special Recruitment from among ST only - Kerala State Electricity Board METER READER / SPOT BILLER - SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM AMONG ST ONLY - KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD
 Category No.361/2016

27. RADIOgrapher Grade II - Special Recruitment from among SC / ST only - MEDICAL EDUCATION RADIOGRAPHER GRADE II - SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM AMONG SC / ST ONLY - MEDICAL EDUCATION
 Category No.360/2016

28. Fireman - Trainee - Special Recruitment from among ST ONLY - FIRE AND  Rescue Services FIREMAN - TRAINEE - SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM AMONG ST ONLY - FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES
 Category No.359/2016

29. Fireman - Trainee - Special Recruitment from among SC / ST ONLY - TFIRE AND  Rescue Services FIREMAN - TRAINEE - SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM AMONG SC / ST ONLY - TFIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES
 Category No.358/2016

30. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - ECONOMICS - Special Recruitment  for SC / ST only - HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - ECONOMICS - SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FOR SC / ST ONLY - HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
 Category No.357/2016

31. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - STATISTICS - Special Recruitment  for SC / ST AND ST only - HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - STATISTICS - SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FOR SC / ST AND ST ONLY - HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
 Category No.356/2016

32. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - BOTANY - Special Recruitment  for SC / ST AND ST only - HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - BOTANY - SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FOR SC / ST AND ST ONLY - HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
Category No. 355/2016

33.  RESERVE Watcher /  Depot Watcher / Survey Lascars / TB Watchers / Bunglow Watchers / Depot and Watch Station Watcher / Plantation Watchers / Maistries / Timber Supervisors / Tope Warden / Thana Watcher / Dispensary Attendant - FOREST RESERVE WATCHER / DEPOT WATCHER / SURVEY LASCARS / TB WATCHERS / BUNGLOW WATCHERS / DEPOT AND WATCH STATION WATCHER / PLANTATION WATCHERS / MAISTRIES / TIMBER SUPERVISORS / TOPE WARDEN / THANA WATCHER / DISPENSARY ATTENDANT - FOREST
 Category No. 354/2016

34. PROCESS SERVER - JUDICIAL PROCESS SERVER - JUDICIAL
 Category No. 353/2016

35. COMPUTER GR-II - PRINTING COMPUTER GR-II - PRINTING
 Category No. 352/2016


CATEGORY NOS :- 157/2016 to 186/2016

LAST DATE :- 03.08.2016


1. SSISTANT PROFESSOR IN COMMUNITY DENTISTRY - KERALA MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE
CATEGORY NO :-157/2016   
2. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PERIODONTICS - KERALA MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICES
CATEGORY NO :-158/2016 
3. ASSISTANT TOWN PLANNER - DEPARTMENTAL QUOTA - TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING
CATEGORY NO :-159/2016   
4. VOCATIONAL TEACHER - AGRICULTURE - KERALA VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
CATEGORY NOS:-160/2016   

5. OFFSET MACHINE OPERATOR GR II - KERALA LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT
CATEGORY NO :-161/2016   

6. PASTE UP ARTIST GR II - KERALA LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT
CATEGORY NO :-162/2016   
7. COPY HOLDER - KERALA LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT
CATEGORY NO :- 163/2016   
8. PLUMBER - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY
CATEGORY NO :-164/2016   
9. COMPOUNDER - PHARMACIST/ COMPOUNDER - PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED/STATE FARMING CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED
CATEGORY NO:- 165/2016   
10. HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - SANSKRIT - EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO :-166/2016   
11. PART TIME HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - URDU - EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO :-167/2016   
12. AYURVEDA THERAPIST - GOVERNMENT AYURVEDA COLLEGES
CATEGORY NO:- 168/2016  
13. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - JUNIOR - HINDI - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO :-169/2016  (SR for ST)  
14. LIFT OPERATOR - VARIOUS
CATEGORY NO :-170/2016  (SR for ST)  
15. SECURITY GUARD GRADE II - KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LTD - TITANIUM DIOXIDE PIGMENT UNIT
CATEGORY NO :-  171/2016 (SR FOR ST- Ex-Servicemen only)  
16. LECTURER IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO :-  172/2016 (2nd NCA)  
17. LECTURER IN SANSKRIT - NYAYA - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO :- 173/2016 (2nd NCA)  
18. NON VOCATIONAL TEACHER IN GEOGRAPHY - JUNIOR - VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO :- 174/2016 (Ist NCA)  
19. ANALYST GR III - DRUGS CONTROL
CATEGORY NO :- 175/2016 (Ist NCA)  
20. CARETAKER - FEMALE - SOCIAL JUSTICE
CATEGORY NO :-176/2016  (2nd NCA)
21. DRIVER GRADE GR II /TRACTOR DRIVER - STATE FARMING CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED
CATEGORY NO :- 177/2016 (2nd NCA)
22. DRIVER GRADE GR II / DRIVER - LDV - VARIOUS GOVT OWNED COMPANIES/CORPORATIONS/BOARDS/AUTHORITIES/SOCIETIES
CATEGORY NOS:-178/2016 & 179/2016 (Ist NCA)
23. CAULKER - STATE WATER TRANSPORT
CATEGORY NO:-180/2016 (Ist NCA)
24. PSYCHIATRIC SOCIAL WORKER - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE
CATEGORY NO:-181/2016 (Ist NCA)
25. STORE KEEPER - KERALA AGRO INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED
CATEGORY NO :- 182/2016 (Ist NCA)
26. HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - TAMIL - EDUCATION
CATEGORY NO :-  183/2016 (Ist NCA)
27. DRIVER - HDV - EXCISE
CATEGORY NO :- 184/2016 (Ist NCA)
28. LAST GRADE SERVANT - EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY - NCC/SAINIK WELFARE

CATEGORY NOS:- 185/2016 & 186/2016 (Ist NCA)


LAST DATE :- 31.08.2016                             

CATEGORY NOS:- 187/2016 to 209/2016

1. LECTURER IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING - GOVT POLYTECHNICS - TECHNICAL EDUCATION
2. EXCISE INSPECTOR - TRAINEE - EXCISE
3. RADIOGRAPHER GR II - HEALTH SERVICES
4. RANGE FOREST OFFICER - KERALA FOREST
5. RANGE FOREST OFFICER - KERALA FOREST
6. ASSISTANT MANAGER GR II - STATE FARMING CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED
7. INVESTIGATOR - ANTHROPOLOGY/ SOCIOLOGY - KERALA INSTITUTE FOR RESEARCH TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES OF SCHEDULED CASTES AND SCHEDULED TRIBES - KIRTADS
8. DENTAL HYGIENIST GR II - INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES
9. TECHNICIAN GR II - GENERAL MECHANIC - PART I - GENERAL CATEGORY - KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED
10. TECHNICIAN GR II - GENERAL MECHANIC - PART II - SOCIETY CATEGORY - KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED
11. JUNIOR ASSISTANT - PART I - GENERAL CATEGORY - KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED
12. JUNIOR ASSISTANT - PART II - SOCIETY CATEGORY - KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED
13. HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC - EDUCATION
14. HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC- BY TRANSFER - EDUCATION
15. ASSISTANT CRANE DRIVER - ELECTRICAL - PORT
16. BOAT DECKMAN - EXCISE
17. LECTURER IN MICROBIOLOGY - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
18. LECTURER IN PHYSICS - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
19. LECTURER IN MATHEMATICS - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
20. MALE WARDER - JAILS
21. MALE WARDER - JAILS
22. DRIVER GR II - HDV - EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY - NCC/SAINIK WELFARE


23. LAST GRADE SERVANT - EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY - NCC/SAINIK WELFARE


 LAST DATE :- 02.11.2016

                                        CATEGORY NOS:- 276/2016 to 329/2016

GAZETTE DATE 29.09.2016 LAST DATE 02.11.2016

1. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR  IN ANAESTHESIA - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN ANAESTHESIA - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE  Category No.  276/2016

 2. ASSISTANT PROFESSOR  IN NEUROLOGY - MEDICAL EDUCATION ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN NEUROLOGY - MEDICAL EDUCATION  Category No.  277/2016

 3.LECTURER IN BOTANY - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION LECTURER IN BOTANY - COLLEGIATE EDUCATION  Category No.  278/2016

4.  VETERINARY SURGEON GR- II - ANIMAL HUSBANDRY VETERINARY SURGEON GR- II - ANIMAL HUSBANDRY   Category No.  279/2016

5. ASSISTANT ENGINEER - MECHANICAL - IRRIGATION ASSISTANT ENGINEER - MECHANICAL – IRRIGATION  Category No.  280/2016

 6. SENIOR SCIENTIFIC ASSISTANT IN THE DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOLOGY SENIOR SCIENTIFIC ASSISTANT IN THE DEPARTMENT OF PHYSIOLOGY Category No.  281/2016

7. ASSISTANT MANAGER - KERALA FINANCIAL CORPORATION ASSISTANT MANAGER - KERALA FINANCIAL CORPORATION Category No.  282/2016

 8. LOWER DIVISION TYPIST - JUNIOR FAIR COPY ASSISTANT - BY TRANSFER - KERALA  STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LOWER DIVISION TYPIST - JUNIOR FAIR COPY ASSISTANT - BY TRANSFER - KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD Category No.  283/2016 ( By Transfer)

 9. REFRIGERATION MECHANIC - MEDICAL EDUCATION REFRIGERATION MECHANIC - MEDICAL EDUCATION Category No.  284/2016

  10. CSR TECHNICIAN GR II - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE CSR TECHNICIAN GR II - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE Category No.  285/2016

11. PHARMACIST GRADE II - HOMOEO - HOMOEOPATHY PHARMACIST GRADE II - HOMOEO – HOMOEOPATHY Category No.  286/2016

12. ELECTRICIAN -  ANIMAL HUSBANDRY ELECTRICIAN - ANIMAL HUSBANDRYCategory No.  287/2016

 13. VILLAGE FIELD ASSISTANT - REVENUE VILLAGE FIELD ASSISTANT – REVENUE Category No.  288/2016

 14. HOUSE KEEPER - FEMALE - HEALTH SERVICES HOUSE KEEPER - FEMALE - HEALTH SERVICES Category No.  289/2016

 15. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - JUNIOR - BOTANY - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - JUNIOR - BOTANY - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION Category No.  290/2016 ( SR FOR ST)

 16. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - JUNIOR - ZOOLOGY - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - JUNIOR - ZOOLOGY - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION Category No.  291/2016 ( SR FOR ST)

 17. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - JUNIOR - GEOGRAPHY - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - JUNIOR - GEOGRAPHY - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION Category No.  292/2016 ( SR FOR SC/ST)

 18. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - JUNIOR - HINDI - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHER - JUNIOR - HINDI - KERALA HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION Category No.  293/2016 ( SR FOR SC/ST)

19. LOWER DIVISION TYPIST - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY LOWER DIVISION TYPIST - KERALA WATER AUTHORITY Category No. 294/2016 (SR FOR ST)

20. LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GR II  - HEALTH SERVICES LABORATORY TECHNICIAN GR II - HEALTH SERVICES Category No. 295/2016 ( SR FOR ST)

21. BEAT FOREST OFFICER - FOREST BEAT FOREST OFFICER – FOREST Category No.  296/2016  ( SR FOR ST)

22. LAST GRADE SERVANTS - VARIOUS LAST GRADE SERVANTS – VARIOUS Category No. 297/2016 ( SR FOR SC/ST)

 23. VETERINARY SURGEON GR- II - ANIMAL HUSBANDRY VETERINARY SURGEON GR- II - ANIMAL HUSBANDRY Category No. 298/2016 ( 1st NCA)

 24. ASST JAILOR GR I/SUPERINTENDENT/SUBJAIL/SUPERVISOROPEN PRISON/SUPERVISOR BORSTAL SCHOOL  - JAILS ASST JAILOR GR I/SUPERINTENDENT/SUBJAIL/SUPERVISOROPEN PRISON/SUPERVISOR BORSTAL SCHOOL – JAILS Category No. 299/2016  & 300/2016( 1st NCA)

 25. INSTRUMENT MECHANIC - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE INSTRUMENT MECHANIC - MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE Category No. 301/2016 ( 4th NCA)

26. BRANCH MANAGER - PART I DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK BRANCH MANAGER - PART I DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK Category No. 302/2016  ( 1st NCA)(PART I Direct)

27. BRANCH MANAGER - PART II -  DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK BRANCH MANAGER - PART II - DISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE BANK Category No. 303/2016  to 306/2016( 1st NCA)(PART II)

 28. CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER - EXCISE CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER – EXCISE Category No. 307/2016  to 309/2016( 1st NCA)

 29. WOMEN CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER - EXCISE WOMEN CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER – EXCISE Category No. 310/2016 to 314/2016 (1st NCA)

 30. PHARMACIST GRADE II - AYURVEDA - INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE/ INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES/ AYURVEDA COLLEGES PHARMACIST GRADE II - AYURVEDA - INDIAN SYSTEMS OF MEDICINE/ INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES/ AYURVEDA COLLEGES Category No. 315/2016  to 321/2016( 1st NCA)

 31. PHARMACIST GRADE II - HOMOEO - HOMOEOPATHY PHARMACIST GRADE II - HOMOEO – HOMOEOPATHY Category No. 322/2016 (2nd NCA)

32. PART TIME HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC  - EDUCATION PART TIME HIGH SCHOOL ASSISTANT - ARABIC – EDUCATION Category No. 323/2016 to 328/2016  (2nd NCA)

33. PROCESSOR SERVER - JUDICIAL PROCESSOR SERVER – JUDICIAL Category No. 329/2016 ( 1st NCA)

Author:

Hi! I am Sreeraj M Ajay founder of Entrance Time, a Professional Blogger, SEO Consultant SMO Expert, Chemical Engineer and an addicted Web developer. Did you find Entrance Time helpful? Please like it and share with your friends. It help us a lot. Thanks for your support. Follow me on Instagram

No comments:

Post a Comment

About Entrance Time

Entrance Time began out of the desire to contribute to our community, we realizes the need in India for a personnel agency that fills a void left by other temporary and permanent placement agencies. Entrance Time helps applicants find jobs and aids employers in their quest to locate ideal candidates. Entrance Time's will contribute to the community by filling a need for specialized, professional, contingent workers. We will provide workers with a safe and independent environment.Entrance Time matches specifically skilled workers with clients, saving businesses time and money. Read More

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *